HaiUAE - Expats Guide to UAE

The UAE's leading

Online Business Directory

You get more customers

Add your business

Find a Business

963,000+ Local UAE Companies

Investor Visa Stamping

Required Documents:

The documents required for stamping a partner or an investor’s visa after entry:

  • The applicant's original passport & Visa.
  • The applicant’s one photograph with a white background.
  • The applicant’s original Medical Certificate.
  • The applicant’s medical Insurance Certificate.
  • The applicant’s copy of valid Commercial License and partners list (for LLC).
  • The applicant’s copy of LLC Agreement.
  • The applicant’s copy of Service Agent Contract (for Professional License).
  • The applicant’s copy of the partnership contract attested by Notary Public, if any (for Professional License).
  • The applicant’s copy of Emirates ID application.
  • The applicant’s copy of Immigration Establishment Card.

 

Emirates ID application copy is required to be attached with the Visa stamping form. Type Medical & ID application and then go for the Medical first. There, a fingerprint will be taken at EIDA Centre near Medical Clinic. There is no need for an appointment for the new visa holders.

FEE:

  • Dh473 for 3 years visa Normal.
  • Dh553 for 3 years visa Urgent.

Payment:   The payment is supposed to be done through Noqodi Wallet of the same company. Typing may charge extra.

The company should have a User ID and a Password for GDRFA online program. The visa stamping can be done through typing center without any need to visit the Immigration counter.

| Modified: August 19, 2018 | Author:

Popular Articles / FAQs