HaiUAE - Expats Guide to UAE

The UAE's leading

Business Directory
Local Search. Completely FREE!

You get more customers

Add your business
Get found on search engines

Find a Business

963,000+ Local UAE Companies

Don't have a website?

Create your own business profile
It's easy and totally free!

What if one would like to perform my pilgrimage to the Holy City of Meccah during the course of employment in Dubai?

Article 87 specifically provides for a maximum of 30 unpaid days for Muslims who wish to do their pilgrimage to Mecca. This provision applies to all Muslims employed in the UAE, whether youre a UAE national or not. The leave for Haj does not, in any way, affect your entitlement to other leave benefits.

| Modified: October 23, 2018 | Author:

Popular Articles / FAQs